Schedule & Workshops 2019

Workshop Descriptions for Saturday May 4, 2019

Scroll down lower on the page to see class descriptions.

Schedule for Saturday May 4, 2019

The schedule of workshops will be posted close to the time of the gathering.
Below you will find the general outline.

 

8 – 9:30 am

  • Registration

8:30 – 9:30 am

First Set of Workshops

  • 8:30 am: Herbal Garden Walk for Women & Girls, with Camille-Lillian Williams
    (LOCATION: Meet at Registration first)
  • 8:30 am: Ashtanga Yoga, Yoga Nidra & Sacred Sadhana: The Ritual of Daily Yoga Practice, with Charina Cabanayan (LOCATION: Indoor Cathedral Room)

10:00 am

  • Opening Healing Ceremony (LOCATION: Outdoor Village Lawn)

10:45 – 11:30 am

  • First Break: Organic Snack & Tea Break (LOCATION: Porch)

11:30 – 12:30 pm

Second Set of Workshops

  • Girls Circle & Crafting (Ages 5-14), with Denise Sacks  (LOCATION: Girl's Rainbow Tent)
  • Village Beat Dance Class for Women & Teen Girls, with Deanna Anderson (LOCATION:  Village Lawn)
  • Breathwork Journey into a Universal Mother, with Luzia (LOCATION: Indoor Cathedral Room)
  • Relationships, Intimacy & Marriage: Powerful Clearings of Conscious and Subconscious Patterns, with Jordana Meade (Red Tent)
  • Healing Digestion with Congee, with Dr. Therese Walsh-Von Keuren (LOCATION: Yellow Tent)
  • Awakening from Anxiety - Living a More Calm, Confident, Courageous Life, with Rev. Connie Habash (LOCATION: Blue Tent)
  • Embracing Your Own Journey, with Alexandra Bley MS CHt (LOCATION: Tables Under Trees Near Porch)

~~~ 12:30 – 2:30 pm ~~~

Lunchtime Offerings

  • Food BLESSING then Buffet LUNCH (LOCATION: Porch)
  • Handmade Trade or Sell MARKET and Clothing SWAP (LOCATION: Outdoor Village Lawn)
  • Mini-Healing SESSIONS (LOCATION: Outdoor Village Lawn)
  • PLAY Time

2:30 – 3:30 pm

Third Set of Workshops

  • Girls Fairy Crown Making Workshop, with Bonnie McKinney (LOCATION: Girl's Rainbow Tent)
  • Herbal Stories of Birth Death & Everything in Between, with Anya Tyutyunik
    (LOCATION: Indoor Cathedral Room)
  • Rebozo Massage Technique Class, with Taya Shopen (LOCATION: Red Tent)
  • Cancer Saved My Life, with Copperwoman  (LOCATION: Yellow Tent)
  • How to Heal your Microbiome Naturally, with Christine Rosche (LOCATION: Blue Tent)
  • Changing Woman and the Alchemy of the Pause, with Laura (Layla) Centorrino
    (LOCATION: Tables Under Trees Near Porch)

3:30 - 4:00 pm

  • Second Break: Organic Snack & Tea Break (LOCATION: Porch)

4:00 – 5:00 pm

Fourth Set of Workshops

  • Inner Child Healing Session for Women & Teens with Garima Shakti Sharma (LOCATION: Girl's Rainbow Tent)
  • MacraME ~ Tying the Knots of Your Roots, with Carmela Meehan (LOCATION: Carmela's Tent)
  • Intro to the Obsidian Yoni Egg, A Womb Balancing practice for Clearing Trauma & Achieving Optimal Vitality, with Ayah Buonaugurio (LOCATION: Village Lawn)
  • True Vibrancy Wild Girl Dance for All Ages, with Katherine Glasa (LOCATION: Indoor Cathedral Room)
  • 3 Sacred Feminine Wisdom Practices for Manifesting Abundance, with Amanda Elo'Esh Johnsen M.A. (LOCATION: Red Tent)
  • Medical Astrology for the Holistic Practitioner, Howla Jardali (LOCATION: Yellow Tent)
  • How To Live From Love, Trust and Faith and Rejuvenate, with Helene Rothschild (LOCATION: Blue Tent)

5:30 – 6:30 pm

  • Closing Community Healing Ritual (LOCATION: Outdoor Village Lawn)

6:30 pm

End & Farewells

 

Workshop Descriptions

Workshop Schedule At-A-Glance

Click here for a pdf of the schedule. It can be printed before you come if you wish.
(It will be included in the booklet when you arrive.)

Workshop Womens Healing Conference

photo by Stevie Abrams